AMCA Wulfsport British Masters Motocross Championship

AMCA Present The Wulfsport British Masters Championship

Past Winners

Previous Winners
2002
Position 65cc SW 85cc BW 85cc Youth 125cc Amateur 125cc Amateur Open  Pro 125cc Pro Open
1st Luke Remmer James Lassu Adam Chatfield Oliver Sandiford-Smith **  Chris Brightmore Stephen Sword Jamie Dobb
2nd Sam Davies Brad Turner Martin Barr Alex Butler ** Simon Lane Billy Mackenzie James Noble
3rd Natalie Kane Kirk Richards Chad Yarranton Daile Traylor ** Lincoln Brewster Antii Kallonen Glen Phillips
2003
Position 65cc SW 85cc BW 85cc Youth 125cc Amateur 125cc Amateur Open  Pro 125cc Pro Open
1st Scott Elderfield Gavin Stevenson Adam Chatfield Oliver Sandiford-Smith Jamie Powell Wayne Ainsworth Stephen Sword Mark Hucklebridge
2nd Sam Davies Kirk Richards Brad Turner Tommy Wright Scott Mathia Andrew Kenningley Wayne Smith Brad Anderson
3rd Scot James Ashley Greedy Dominic Foreman Clinton Barrs Philip Chillemi Steve Locke Adam Lyons Jonathon Pettitt
2004
Position 65cc SW 85cc BW 85cc Youth 125cc Amateur 125cc Amateur Open  Pro 125cc Pro Open
1st Jack Rowe Scott Elderfield James Dodd Ray Rowson Lee Dunham Matthew Porter Brad Anderson Tanel Leok
2nd Jake Shipton Luke Remmer Alex Rockwell Alex Snow Ray Syson Andrew Kenningley Wayne Smith Mark Jones
3rd Luke Hawkins Sam Davies Richie Leech Richard Leat David Harrison Darren Dobson Glen Phillips Alex Rach
2005
Position 65cc SW 85cc BW 85cc Youth 125cc Amateur 125cc Amateur Open  Pro 125cc Pro Open
1st Jamie McCanney Daniel Arnold Steven Clarke Shane Carless David Hartley David Thomson Danny Smyth Jordan Rose
2nd Paul Coates Scot James Luke Remmer Nathan Parker James Lane Simon Lane Ben Saunders Jody Smyth
3rd Scott Allridge Sam Davis Aaron Smith James Dodd Lee Dunham Danny Blakeley Brad Anderson Bryan MacKenzie
2006
Position 65cc SW 85cc BW 85cc Youth 125cc Amateur 125cc Amateur Open  Pro 125cc Pro Open
1st Adam Sterry Jack Rowe Daniel Arnold Steven Clarke James Lane Richard-Mike Jones Brad Anderson Mark Hucklebridge
2nd Fraser Viner Luke Hawkins Ben Field Ashley Greedy Ashley Williamson Danny Blakeley Ashley Greedy Mark Jones
3rd Joe Collier Jamie McCanney Matthew Moffat Lewis King James Shaw Simon Lane Alex Snow Danny Smyth
2007
Position 65cc SW 85cc BW 85cc Youth 125cc Amateur 125cc Amateur Open  Pro 125cc Pro Open
1st - Brad Pocock Richie Worrall Lewis King Owen Delaney James Shaw Ashley Greedy Brad Anderson
2nd - Luke Norris James Hutchinson Tom Watts Sam Simmons Matt Lee Lewis Gregory Danny Smyth
3rd - Ben Howell Gavin Corsi David Games Tom Fish Ben Smith Alex Butler Brett Hillman
2008
Position 65cc SW 85cc BW 85cc Youth 125cc Amateur 125cc Amateur Open  Pro 125cc Pro Open
1st - James Dunn Luke Hawkins Vitaulets Bucas Jack Taylor Thomas Batty Neville Bradshaw Mark Hucklebridge
2nd - Callan Cooper Anthony Reville Daniel Brough James Shaw Chris Brightmore Shane Carless Wayne Smith
3rd - Rickie Roderick Luke Norris Scott Elderfield Dean Haughton Steven Bailey Ashley Greedy Jordan Rose
AMCA - Toby Owen Stuart Owen Ben Mycock Phil Mercer David Campbell
NB:  Please note that the Amateur 125cc & Open class was run as a combined class in 2002